Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Weak |
Progressively gets worse as the movie goes on. |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Awful |
|
Air (TV) |
So-so |
|
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
So-so |
I wouldn't rewatch it. |
Aiura (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Amagami SS (TV) |
So-so |
|
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) |
Decent |
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Decent |
|
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Very good |
|
Appleseed (movie) |
Weak |
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Decent |
I like it, even though I'd still call it boring. |
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Avenger (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Good |
If only they would make a Yotsuba&! anime... |
Baccano! (TV) |
Very good |
All aboard the Flying Pussyfoot! |
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) |
Decent |
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
NisiOisin's first. Also nadeko |
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Decent |
|
Bartender (TV) |
Awful |
Hey, millionaires have burdens too! |
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Bad |
Engrish enough? |
Black Cat (TV) |
Decent |
|
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Good |
Still bad-ass as anything else out there, in spite of the engrish. |
Blood+ (TV) |
So-so |
Crappy pacing, but the music (especially OP and ED) and art saves it. |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Weak |
|
Blue Drop (TV) |
Decent |
Gets major bonus points for having an Akiha clone. |
Bokurano (TV) |
Very good |
The overarching story is just a device for all the subplots. |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Not really good |
|
BPS - Battle Programmer Shirase (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Bunny Drop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
CANAAN (TV) |
Good |
What happen at end? |
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
So-so |
Pleasant ending. |
Clannad (TV) |
Decent |
SUNOHARA! |
Claymore (TV) |
So-so |
A little too much DBZ-ish powerlevels discussion. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
Too many useless gundam fights. |
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
See you later, space cowboy. |
Cromartie High School (TV) |
Very good |
Freddie brings this one up. |
Cross Game (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Bad |
|
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) |
Weak |
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Decent |
|
DearS (TV) |
So-so |
Best ED from any anime. |
Death Note (TV) |
So-so |
First arc was fresh, but the series dragged on towards the end. |
Den-noh Coil (TV) |
Good |
|
Densha Otoko (live-action TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) |
So-so |
|
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eden of the East (TV) |
So-so |
|
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) |
Good |
I think they could have tied together the different subplots together more. |
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) |
Weak |
The music and storytelling really doesn't fit the setting. |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Decent |
Enough blood for the next 5 series combined |
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Good |
Check out the HALCALI ED |
Excel Saga (TV) |
Weak |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
Bonus points for being TYPE MOON. |
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Excellent |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Good |
|
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) |
Good |
|
From the New World (TV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Good |
Good starting anime |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
Not really good |
|
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) |
Very good |
あんまり可愛すぎて心奪われるなよー? |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) |
So-so |
Had so much potential... |
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Excellent |
Blu-rays worth it. |
Genshiken (TV) |
Decent |
Prepared me for コミケッと. |
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
So-so |
Has its scary moments. |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Decent |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Very good |
I want a Tachikoma myself |
Giant Killing (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Good |
Time waits for no one |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Good |
Life is study! |
Gosick (TV) |
So-so |
|
Gravitation (TV) |
Bad |
|
Green Green (TV) |
Decent |
Let's go bra fishing! |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Good |
|
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) |
Good |
|
Gungrave (TV) |
Good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Good |
Fitting OST. Sweet guns. |
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
So-so |
|
GUNxSWORD (TV) |
Good |
辛いいいいいいいい! |
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Epic everything. |
Haganai (TV) |
Good |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Decent |
|
Hanada Shōnen-shi (TV) |
So-so |
I liked it better when he was a brat, like shinchan |
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) |
Weak |
|
Hand Maid May (TV) |
So-so |
|
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Good |
Needs more cross-dressing Hayate. |
Hellsing (TV) |
Good |
English dub is surprisingly good. |
Hidamari Sketch (TV) |
So-so |
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
So-so |
|
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Good |
I still don't understand modern art. |
Hyakko (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Worst ever |
|
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Weak |
Refreshing how the characters act on their sexual desires. |
Infinite Ryvius (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Initial D (TV) |
Weak |
|
Innocent Venus (TV) |
Bad |
|
Is This a Zombie? (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Jormungand (TV) |
Very good |
|
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) |
Weak |
|
K-ON! (TV) |
Very good |
Yui > Ritsu > rest |
Kaiji (TV) |
So-so |
Too much crying, even if it is manly. |
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kamichu! (TV) |
So-so |
|
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) |
Awful |
|
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Bad |
|
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Not really good |
Fake trap. |
Katanagatari (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kill la Kill (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Decent |
|
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Good |
All the characters felt honest. |
Kokoro Connect (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) |
Awful |
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Weak |
The ending felt like a huge cop-out. |
Kyo no Gononi (TV) |
Decent |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Good |
|
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) |
Decent |
Watched this when I was sick and feeling down. |
Love Hina (TV) |
Good |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Good |
Good at what it does, but not really ambitious. |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Excellent |
Great music, needs backstory from game to be fully appreciated. |
Maburaho (TV) |
Awful |
|
Madlax (TV) |
So-so |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Very good |
Episodic but still somehow stays together. Good OP. |
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) |
Awful |
I cannot take this anime seriously at all after listening to such a horrible OP. |
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) |
Decent |
エッチなのはいけないとおもいます |
Maria Holic (TV) |
Very good |
死にますよ~ |
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Very good |
御機嫌よう。 |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Very good |
Where is my Kyonko spinoff OAV?! |
Mermaid Forest (TV) |
Weak |
|
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) |
So-so |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Decent |
|
Minami-ke (TV) |
Good |
Gay for Hosaka. |
MoonPhase (TV) |
Very good |
Great use of color and music. |
Moyashimon (TV) |
Good |
Needs more goth-loli Kei. |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Good |
Great to watch one by one, but impossible to marathon. |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Very good |
Luna's Papa owns. |
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) |
Very good |
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
Yuki Kajiura + magical girls |
My-Otome (TV) |
So-so |
|
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) |
Bad |
Do you have enough パンツ, king of ecchi? |
Naruto (TV) |
Bad |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) |
Excellent |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Very good |
Abe's best work |
Ninja Nonsense (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Good |
I still don't like classical music. |
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
So-so |
|
Noir (TV) |
Good |
A little slow, but that gives you time to appreciate the scenery. |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
So-so |
|
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
Weak |
|
One Outs (TV) |
Decent |
|
Oreimo (TV) |
Good |
|
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Good |
Traps! |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Very good |
KISS KISS FALL IN LOVE |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Decent |
|
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) |
Good |
Love the various OPs. |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ping Pong (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Planetes (TV) |
Excellent |
The most epic trash collection. |
Please Save My Earth (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Good |
|
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Please Twins! (TV) |
Worst ever |
...but we might be relatives! |
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Popotan (TV) |
Weak |
|
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
So-so |
Yuki Kajiura is the best. |
Potemayo (TV) |
Very good |
Honi Honi. |
Prétear (TV) |
Not really good |
Wearable bishounen. |
Princess Jellyfish (TV) |
Good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Very good |
|
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) |
So-so |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Not really good |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Decent |
|
REC (TV) |
Decent |
Sweet and short. Kind of like an afternoon snack. |
Red Garden (TV) |
Decent |
A nice change of setting and scenery. |
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) |
Decent |
|
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) |
Decent |
|
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Weak |
Weird plot device excuse for porn |
Rocket Girls (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Awful |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Awful |
Nothing happens. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good |
Mix samurais and hip hop? |
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Very good |
Would be rated higher if I could understand all the references. |
School Days (TV) |
Decent |
A likable storyline with unlikable characters. |
School Rumble (TV) |
Very good |
I wouldn't be able to pick between Yakumo and Eri myself... |
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
Loved this series back in high school... |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
So-so |
|
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) |
Good |
Takes a few episodes to get to the real part. |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
So-so |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Good |
Watching this left my mind in pieces. |
Simoun (TV) |
Decent |
|
Sol Bianca (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
Weak |
|
(The) SoulTaker (TV) |
Decent |
The very unique art style grew on me. |
Sound of the Sky (TV) |
Decent |
|
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Good |
I wish it were longer. |
Squid Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Stellvia (TV) |
Weak |
|
Strawberry Eggs (TV) |
Good |
Seriously, those curves aren't believable. |
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Miu is my favoritest character ever. |
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
So-so |
The Hikari//Amane subplot is just too boring. |
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Good |
会長! |
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) |
So-so |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tenjho Tenge (TV) |
Weak |
|
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) |
Good |
Not too easy on the eyes, but good comedy nonetheless. |
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Good |
GARest of them all. |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Decent |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Very good |
A few pacing problems towards the end IMO. |
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
Pacifist wuss. |
True Tears (TV) |
Good |
Needs Noe ending.
Watercolor backgrounds. |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Bad |
|
Twin Spica (TV) |
So-so |
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
So-so |
It has its reflective moments. |
Video Girl Ai (OAV) |
So-so |
Captured the essense of the manga well. |
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
Good |
|
Wandering Son (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Very good |
It's a conspiracy! |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Good |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Weak |
|
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
Good |
|
xxxHOLiC (TV) |
Very good |
The unique personalities keeps the anime interesting. |
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) |
Bad |
|